STAFF DIRECTORY
Maria Ruiz
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Goodwin
Norma Ruiz
Breakfast and Lunch Hostess
Cicero East 2
Peggy Ruiz
7th Grade Science Teacher
Unity West
Mirna Rupitt
Classroom Paraprofessional
Early Childhood Center
Christopher Rusesky
Day Custodian
Service Center
Jennifer Rusthoven
6th Grade Science & Social Studies Teacher
Columbus East
Laura Ruzas
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Unity East
Bridget Ryan
1-3 Special Education Teacher
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Kelsey Ryan
K-1 Special Education Teacher
Columbus West
Mary Rzeszutko
Special Education Resource Teacher
Drexel
Lizabeth Saavedra
Bilingual Speech Language Pathologist
Warren Park
Mary Claire Sabio
Media Specialist
Roosevelt
Christina Saenz
District Early Childhood Coach
Columbus West, Lincoln, Sherlock, Early Childhood Center
Jose Saenz
Art Teacher
Columbus West
Marissa Salas
2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Warren Park
Adela Salazar
Breakfast and Lunch Back Up Hostess
Warren Park
Sarah Salazar
Speech Language Pathologist
Columbus West
Berenisse Salazar Brito
Lunchroom Supervisor
Cicero East 2
Mercy Sales
1:1 Paraprofessional
Columbus West
Solmayra Salgado
Clerk For Athletics & Activities
Unity East
Bobbie Salinas
Tech Aide
Information Services, Operational , Woodbine
Maria Salinas
Executive Assistant To Superintendent & Board Of Education
Administration Building
Monica Salinas
School Clerk
Lincoln
Ruby Salinas
Lunchroom Supervisor
Sherlock
Luis Salto
Principal
Lincoln
Richard Samson
Day Custodian
Warren Park
Anel Sanchez
ESL Resource Teacher
Warren Park
Carmen Sanchez
Resource Paraprofessional
Goodwin
Imelda Sanchez
Lunchroom Supervisor
Wilson
Jennifer Sanchez
7th Grade Math Teacher
Unity West
Maria Sanchez
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Wilson
Maricela Sanchez
2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Sherlock
Melissa Sanchez
Grants Manager
Administration Building
Pedro Sanchez
ESL Lead Teacher
Unity East
Petra Sanchez
Classroom Paraprofessional
Columbus West
Rocio Sanchez
3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Yolanda Sanchez
Lunchroom Supervisor
Unity West
Fatima Sanchez De Chavez
1:1 Paraprofessional
Lincoln
Maria Sanchez-Shea
Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
Wilson
Anna Sandoval
Transportation Center, Bus Driver
Brenda Sandoval
Classroom Paraprofessional
Goodwin
Cari Sandoval
Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
Lincoln
Magdalena Sandoval
Transportation Center, Bus Driver
Margarita Sandoval
Transportation Center, Bus Driver
Minerva Sandoval
Lunchroom Supervisor
Cicero East 2
Kimberly Sanke
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor
Lincoln
Milagros Santiago
Classroom Paraprofessional
Early Childhood Center
Angela Santoro
Reading Interventionist
Lincoln
Karen Santoyo
Reading Interventionist
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Melida Satti
Special Education Interpreter
Columbus West
Kelly Saul
Reading Interventionist
Unity East
Jessica Sawchuk
4th Grade Teacher
Cicero East 2
Carole Scardina
4th Grade Teacher
Lincoln
Brooke Schmidt
Kindergarten Teacher
Drexel
Mary Jo Schmitz
Book Inventory Manager
Unity East
Erin Schneider
3rd Grade Teacher
Lincoln
Nicole Schoeppner
3rd Grade Teacher
Drexel
Alexandra Schramm
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Unity East
Jacqueline Schullo
Information Services Department Clerk
Woodbine
Galia Schultz
3rd Grade Teacher
Warren Park
Lauren Schultz
ESL Resource Teacher
Unity East
Rebecca Schultz
Kindergarten Teacher
Columbus West
Lisa Schumacher
4th Grade Teacher
Wilson
Lisa Schwab
Social Worker
Unity East
Linda Schwager
Media Paraprofessional
Burnham
Erin Scott
5th Grade Teacher
Lincoln
Colleen Sehner
8th Grade Math Teacher
Unity East
Christina Seilheimer
6th Grade Literacy & Social Studies Teacher
Goodwin
Norine Sejnoha
Classroom Paraprofessional
Unity East
Norma Serrano
2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Lincoln
Gutnara Servidio
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Jessica Servin
Permanent Substitute Teacher
Sherlock
Moira Serwas
Reading Interventionist
Warren Park
Jessica Shaffer
5th Grade Teacher
Lincoln
Erin Shultz
K-1 Special Education Teacher
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Stephanie Sichelski
Special Education Program Supervisor
Columbus East, Columbus West
Neal Siegellak
Media Specialist
Sherlock
Marisa Sierra
Lead ESL Teacher
Burnham
Viviana Sifuentes
School Secretary
Unity East
Matthew Sikora
Social Worker
Wilson
Kathryn Silis
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Unity East
Lisa Simone
5th Grade Special Education Resource Teacher
Warren Park
Lynn Sircher
4th Grade Teacher
Columbus East
Beth Skelly
STEAM & Digital Literacy Teacher
Goodwin
Jason Skvarenina
7th Grade Math Teacher
Unity West
Carrie Slaymaker
Assistive Technology & Parochial School Speech Language Pathologist
Administration Building
Abigail Smedley
K-1 Special Education Teacher
Warren Park
Catina Smith
Lunchroom Supervisor
Cicero West
Ciara Smith
Music Teacher
Drexel
Desmond Smith
Substitute Custodian
Service Center
Elena Smith
Kindergarten Teacher
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Erika Smith
3rd Grade Teacher
Sherlock
Heather Smith
Special Education Program Supervisor
Liberty, Roosevelt
Kendra Smith
Math Interventionist
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Leigh Smith
Information Services, Operational , Woodbine
Monica Smith
Media Paraprofessional
Warren Park
Bryan Snyder
Information Services, Woodbine
Executive Council
Cindy Solano
Classroom Paraprofessional
Cicero East 2
Zorahida Solano
Breakfast and Lunch Back Up Hostess
Cicero East 2
Elsa Solis
Breakfast and Lunch Hostess
Early Childhood Center