STAFF DIRECTORY
Fabiola Solis
Lunchroom Supervisor
Unity West
Graciela Solis
Lunch Hostess
Goodwin
Lourdes Solis
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor
Goodwin
Maria Solis
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor
Drexel
Stephanie Solis
2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Lincoln
Tara Sonnenberg
School Nurse
Cicero East 2
Carol Soprych
Reading Interventionist
Wilson
Christa Sorensen
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Unity East
Maritza Sorensen
4th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Goodwin
Angelica Sotelo
School Clerk
Goodwin
Magdalena Sotelo
3rd Grade Dual Language Techer
Sherlock
Daisy Soto
Classroom Paraprofessional
Early Childhood Center
Derek Soto
Service Center, Substitute Custodian
Dylan Soto
Part Time Custodian
Service Center
Giselle Soto
Resource Paraprofessional
Cicero East 2
Marlene Soto
Special Education Department Clerk
Administration Building
Kelly Soto Perez
Part Time Custodian
Service Center
Juanita Spahn
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Unity West
Brian Spark
Reading Interventionist
Unity West
Ann Spirakis
5th Grade Teacher
Roosevelt
Belinda Spiwak
7th Grade Project Based Learning Teacher
Unity West
Anastasia Sprau
3rd Grade Teacher
Warren Park
Amber Springer
Lead ESL Teacher
Lincoln
Sharyn Stange
Lead ESL Teacher
Columbus West
Monica Stangle
Art Teacher
Unity West
Julie Stanley
4-6 Grade Special Education Teacher
Cicero East 2, Unity West
Elizabeth Stanson
1-3 Grade Special Education Teacher
Drexel
Sabrina Stantz
K-2 Special Education Teacher
Lincoln
Mary Stastny Munoz
1st & 3rd Grade Teacher
Liberty
Susan Steffen
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor
Lincoln
Janet Stocker
School Clerk
Warren Park
Lynne Stokke
Media Specialist
Drexel
Ashley Stopczynski
Music Teacher
Columbus East
Debra Straus
Media Specialist
Columbus East
Francis Striegel
Head Custodian
Drexel
Paulette Striegel
Breakfast & Lunch Supervisor
Lincoln
Joesph Strzelczyk
Head Custodian
Cicero East 2
Renata Styka
Speech Language Pathologist
Lincoln
Ashley Suljic
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Unity East
Ashley Sullivan
3rd Grade Teacher
Lincoln
Matthew B Sullivan
Physical Education Teacher
Burnham, Warren Park
Corinna Sumner
Security Resource Officer
Unity East, Unity West
Karen Swade
STEAM and Digital Literacy Teacher
Columbus West
Laura Swiatek
Reading Interventionist
Liberty
Lynn Swiecionis
Breakfast and Lunch Back Up Hostess
Wilson
Micah Sytsma
4th Grade Teacher
Warren Park
Kelly Szanyi
Day Custodian
Liberty
Laura Szymanski
Music Teacher
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Rachel Taggart
4-6 Special Education Teacher
Lincoln
Jeanne Tanaka
Assistant Principal
Warren Park
Hilda Tapia
Classroom Paraprofessional
Lincoln
Rita Tarullo
Assistant Superintendent For Business Affairs, CFO, CSBO
Administration Building
Julie Tauer
District Literacy Coach
Cicero West
Laura Taylor
Band Teacher
Goodwin, Warren Park, Wilson
Michele Thierauf
Reading Interventionist
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Carol Thomas
7th Grade Science Teacher
Unity West
Megan Thompson
4th Grade Teacher
Lincoln
Melissa Thompson
Classroom Paraprofessional
Columbus East
Amy Thoms
Reading Interventionist
Cicero West
Denise Thul
Principal
Wilson
Ashlee Tinken
Physical Therapist
Drexel, Early Childhood Center
Arisibi Tiscareno
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor
Drexel
Nicole Tomasello
District Math Coach
Unity East, East Campus
Ethan Tone
Assistant Principal
Cicero East 2
David Tormo-Sanchez
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Sherlock
Diana Torres
Clerk
Administration Building
Evelyn Torres
School Secretary
Lincoln
Gabriel Torres
8th Grade Math Teacher
Unity East
Jennifer Torres
3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Lorena Torres
Breakfast & Lunch Supervisor
Liberty
Maria Torres
Classroom Paraprofessional
Goodwin
Marlene Torres
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Liberty
Abelino Tovar
District Instructional Digital Technology Coach
Burnham, Lincoln, Unity East, Woodbine , Unity West
Jose Tovar
5th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Roosevelt
Leticia Tovar
Classroom Paraprofessional
Cicero West, Liberty
Manuel Tovar
4th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Drexel
Maria Tovar
Classroom Paraprofessional
Cicero East 2
Samuel Trabanino
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor
Drexel
Tracy Trejo
Lunchroom Supervisor
Warren Park
Elvira Trevino
Breakfast & Lunchroom Hostess
Unity East
Marie Tristan
7th Grade Project Based Learning Teacher
Unity West
Janet Trujillo
Classroom Paraprofessional
Columbus East
Tiffany Truong
Social Worker
Liberty
Maria Tsagaris
Kindergarten Teacher
Warren Park
Nicoleta Tsapaliaris
District Gifted Coach
Columbus East, Columbus West, Drexel, Goodwin, Liberty, Roosevelt, Warren Park, Early Childhood Center, Unity East
Janet Tunzi
8th Grade Math Teacher
Unity East
Jennifer Turek
7-8 Special Education Teacher
Unity East
Claire Turner
5th Grade Teacher
Lincoln
Dianna Ulmer
Lead ESL Teacher
Unity West
Phoebe Unzueta
Service Center, Substitute Custodian
Danyra Urbina
School Secretary
Burnham
Javier Urbina
Head Custodian
Columbus East
Leticia Urbina
Classroom Paraprofessional
Columbus West
Luceli Uriostegui
Early Childhood Classroom Supervisor
Liberty
Janie Vaca
Transportation Center, Bus Driver
Lourdes Valdez
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor
Wilson
Maria Valencia
Social Worker
Cicero East 2, Cicero West
Tedra Valenti
Digital Literacy and STEAM Teacher
Liberty
Cynthia Valentin
Transportation Center, Bus Driver
Hannah Valenzuela
STEAM & Digital Literacy Teacher
Lincoln